IBEW Local 204
Live Better Work Union
  • Download Our App!

    << October 2022 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30 31
    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Labor Headlines

    US labour news headlines from LabourStart

    ‘Our health and safety is not a priority here’: Why Refresco workers unionized
    Activision Blizzard withheld raises from union activists
    NLRB finds that Activision withheld raises from union activists
    Houston Starbucks workers go on temporary strike after union leader was fired
    Amazon Workers Occupy HR Office in Spontaneous Strike After Warehouse Fire
    UnionActive IBEW Newswire
     
    Join the Newswire!
    Updated: Oct. 05 (05:00)

    Rest in Peace Sister Kurelic
    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union 21
    Closed for Construction
    IBEW Local 483
    Elect Justin Angove for City of Tacoma Retirement Board
    IBEW Local 483
    NORTH CASCADES EWMC-FUNDRAISER
    IBEW Local 191
    City of Tacoma Retirement Board Opening
    IBEW Local 483
    New Member Dinners
    IBEW 280
     
         
  • IBEW 204 Election Results
    Posted On: Jun 17, 2021
    • President                                                                            Dustin Stumma (Alliant Energy)
    • Vice President                                                                   Jeff Chapman    (Alliant Energy)
    • Treasurer                                                                            Mike Burns         (Alliant Energy) 
    • Recording Secretary                                                        Adam Splinter    (Black Hills Energy)
    • Business Manager/Financial Secretary                         Jon Van Zante    (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #1                                                                                 Keith Jones         (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #2                                                                                 Brad Rick              (NEXTERA)
    • Unit #3                                                                                 Senica Fisher      (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #4                                                                                 Tyler Fredin        (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #5                                                                                 Corey Birkel        (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #6                                                                                 Chad Hilsabeck  (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #7                                                                                 Matt Leffler        (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #8                                                                                 Jeff Denz             (Alliant Energy)
    • Unit #9                                                                                 Josh Eaton           (ULCS)
    • At Large                                                                               Randy Brown     (Alliant Energy)

  • IBEW Local 204

    Copyright © 2022.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image